SKU: BK-KWASHI Categories: , , Tags: ,

Baju Kurung Cotton – Kawaii Washi – Size M

RM 250.00

Baju kurung size M, made of premium quilt weight cotton from the Washi Tape designer fabric collection.

Buy and earn up to 250 Shambijoux Points

Buy and earn up to 250 Shambijoux Points

Clear
Description

Product Description

Size M / Shoulder 15″.
Two options for skirt, in Turquoise or Hot Pink!

♥ Comes with a free bow brooch ♥

Details

  • Type: Baju Kurung biasa
  • Material: Designer Fabric / 100% Cotton / Medium Weight
  • Collar Finishing: Top Stitch
  • Skirt Pleat / Susun Kain: Left
  • With shoulder pads
  • Detachable bow
  • Top print: (Rashida Coleman Hale) Washi, Washi Tape in Beige
  • Bottom Print: (Rashida Coleman Hale) Washi, Star Flower in Fuchsia / Aqua

Measurement (in inch)

  • Shoulder / Bahu: 15
  • Bust / Dada: 36
  • Top Length / Labuh Baju: 38
  • Sleeve Length / Labuh Tangan: 22
  • Sleeve Width / Luas Tangan: 14
  • Arm Hole / Kipas-Ketiak: 7.5
  • Skrit Waist / Pinggang: 26
  • Hip / Punggung: 37
  • Skirt Length / Labuh Kain: 39

Disclaimer

Please note that its hard to portray actual colors through monitor or photo.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Weight900 g
Size

Collar Finishing

Top Stitch

susun-kain

Bottom Print (Fabric)

Star Flower in Aqua, Star Flower in Fuchsia

Brand

Material

Color

, , ,

Size Chart
Size (inch)SMLXL
SHOULDER / BAHU141515.516
BUST / DADA34363840
TOP LENGTH / LABUH BAJU38383940
SLEEVE LENGTH / LABUH TANGAN21222222
SLEEVE WIDTH / LUAS TANGAN14141515
ARM HOLE / KIPAS-KETIAK77.588.5
SKRIT WAIST / PINGGANG25262831
HIP / PUNGGUNG37374042
SKIRT LENGTH / LABUH KAIN39394041
Reviews (0)

Customers' review

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Baju Kurung Cotton – Kawaii Washi – Size M”

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    Specifications

    Weight900 g
    Size

    Collar Finishing

    Top Stitch

    susun-kain

    Bottom Print (Fabric)

    Star Flower in Aqua, Star Flower in Fuchsia

    Brand

    Material

    Color

    , , ,

    RM 250.00

    Buy and earn up to 250 Shambijoux Points

    Buy and earn up to 250 Shambijoux Points

    Clear

    Happy customers! This is what they say:

    Share your feedback! You will earn 50 Shambijoux Points for each review.
    Note: We may remove the points awarded if your review is found to contain irrelevant content.

    Customers' review

    5 stars 0
    4 stars 0
    3 stars 0
    2 stars 0
    1 star 0

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Baju Kurung Cotton – Kawaii Washi – Size M”

      This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.